Runners must participate in at least 1 out of 2  qualifying races and reach the top 3 to be invited to the GTNS SP-POR national final. The overall ranking will take into account each runner’s best results from the 2 qualifying races and the result of the national final (The Salomon Sky Pirineu). The national final is mandatory to get a ranking and qualify for the GTNS Grand Final. More info

“0” : The runner participated to the race but didn’t mark any points / “-” : The runner didn’t run the race

If you find any mistakes, please contact: contact-spain@goldentrailseries.com

MEN RANKING


CLASIFICACCIONNOMBREAPELLIDONACIONALIDADEQUIPOOLLAGORBEIAFINAL SKY PIRINEYPUNTOS TOTALN° CARRERAS
1STIANANGERMUNDNORSALOMON1001001
2REMIBONNETCHESALOMON REDBULL88881
3DAVIDEMAGNINIITSALOMON78781
4NADIRMAGUETITLA SPORTIVA72721
5THIBAUTBARONIANFRSALOMON68681
6SYLVAINCACHARDFRHOKA ONE ONE65651
7CHRISTIANMATHYSCHEBIEL/BIENNE ATHLETICS62621
8DAVIDSINCLAIRUSA59591
9JOHANNBAUJARDFRTEAM MATRYX56561
10BARTPRZEDWOJEWSKIPOLSALOMON53531
11MARCLAUENSTEINCHESALOMON50501
12KRZYSZTOFBODURKAPOLSALOMON SUUNTO47471
13JANMARGARIT SOLÉESPLA SPORTIVA44441
14NICOLASMARTINFRHOKA ONE ONE41411
15NICOLASMOLINA AUGUSTINESPLA SPORTIVA38381
16ANTHONYFELBERFRTEAM MATRYX35351
17SAMUEL DAVIDDAVILA DAVILAESPESPORTIU PENEDÈS32321
18PERERULLAN ESTARELLESESPLA MOLINA CLUB D’ESPORTS29291
19ANDREWDOUGLASUKHOKA ONE ONE26261
20ALBERTPÉREZ ANGLÈSESPSALOMON/CERDANYA SKIMO TEAM23231
21ALEJANDROFORCADES PUJOLESPBOA FIT SYSTEM20201
22STEPHANWENKCHESCOTT RUNNING18181
23MARCELROMANI RODESESPUNIÓ EXCTA. DE CATALUNYA DE GRÀCIA16161
24DAVIDCAIXACH GONZALEZESPTRAINING TRAIL TEAM14141
25ALBERTBALLUS CASASESPLLUNA PLENA12121
26ALEXGARCIA CARRILLOESPBROOKS10101
27MARCINRZESZOTKOPOLBUFF THE NORTH FACE881
28NILCARDONA COLLESPS.C.C.661
29ISAACBARTI SOLAESPCLUB NATACIÓ OLOT441
30RAULCRIADOESPADIDAS TERREX221

WOMEN RANKING


CLASIFICACIONNOMBREAPELLIDONACIONALIDADEQUIPOOLLAGORBEIAFINALE SKY PIRINEYPUNTOS TOTALN° CARRERAS
1MAUDEMATHYSCHESALOMON1001001
2JUDITHWYDERCHESALOMON88881
3OIHANAKORTAZARESPSALOMON78781
4BLANDINEL’HIRONDELFRHOKA ONE ONE72721
5ELISE PONCET FRTEAM MATRYX68681
6RACHELDRAKEUSANIKE TRAIL65651
7LUCILLEGERMAINFRTEAM MATRYX62621
8DANIMORENOUSAHOKA ONE ONE/ RABBIT59591
9ODILESPYCHERCHESALOMON56561
10NURIAGILESPSALOMON53531
11SARAALONSOESPSALOMON50501
12MATHILDE SAGNES FRHOKA ONE ONE47471
13OIHANAAZKORBEBEITIA ESPMERRELL44441
14ANACUFERSLOSALOMON41411
15VIRGINIAPÉREZ MESONEROESPBOA FIT SYSTEM38381
16JULIAFONT GOMEZESPWILD TRAIL PROJECT NIKE35351
17FANNYBORGSTROMSWETHE NORTH FACE32321
18MEGANMACKENZIEZATHE NORTH FACE29291
19DOMINIKASTELMACHPOLADIDAS TERREX26261
20IRIS PESSEYFRSCOTT RUNNING23231
21AOIFEQUIGLYCHESALOMON20201
22GEORGINAGABARROESPCLUB EXCTA. UECANOIA18181
23ANNAGUIRADO SANCHEZESPCLUB TRAIL XICS MONTSENY16161
24CHARLOTTEMORGANUK14141
25ÀNGELACASTELLOESP12121
26CAITLINFIELDERESPCLUB ESQUÍ GIRONA10101
27BAILEYKOWALCZYKUSASALOMON881
28LAIAANDREU TRIASESPCLUB EXCTA. CALLÚS661
29MYRIAMBOISSETFRRAW ADVENTURE441
30IGONECAMPOS ODRIOZOLAESPDYNAFIT221