Runners must participate in at least 3 out of 4 qualifying races ( Ergysport Trail du Ventoux, La Bouillonnante (Belgium), Marathon du Mont-Blanc, Ubaye Trail) and reach the top 3 to be invited to the GTNS FR-BEL national final. The overall ranking will take into account each runner’s 3 best results from the qualifying races and the result of the national final (The Skyrhune).The national final is mandatory to get a ranking and qualify for the GTNS Grand Final.  More info

“0” : The runner participated to the race but didn’t mark any points / “-” : The runner didn’t run the race

If you find any mistakes, please contact: contact-france@goldentrailseries.com


MEN RANKING


ClassementPrénomNomPaysTeamVentouxMarathon du Mont-BlancUbayeBouillonnanteFinale : SkyrhuneTotal de pointsNombre de courses
1THOMASCARDINFRANCEHOKA1001001
1STIANANGERMUNDNORSALOMON1001001
3CLOVISCHAVEROTFRANCETEAM CURLYNAK6529942
4JULIENMICHELONFRANCESALOMON FRANCE88881
4DAVIDEMAGNINIITASALOMON88881
6GERMAINGRANGIERFRANCEON RUNNING78781
6BARTPRZEDWOJEWSKIPOLSALOMON78781
8ANDYSYMONDSGRANDE-BRETAGNESCOTT RUNNING72721
8REMIBONNETSUISALOMON REDBULL72721
10KEVINVERMEULENSUISSEALTRA RUNNING68681
10FRANCESCOPUPPIITANIKE TRAIL68681
12THIBAUTBARONIANFRASALOMON65651
13ALEXANDREDEPECHEFRANCEESPRIT VOLCANS TEAM TRAIL62621
13MARCINRZESZOTKOPOLBUFF | THE NORTH FACE62621
15SYLVAINCOURTFRANCETEAM ALTORE59591
15JUAN CARLOSCARERACASASMEXBUFF59591
17LUDOVICPOMMERETFRANCEHOKA56561
17ANTHONYFELBERFRAMATRYX56561
19BENOITCHAUVETFRANCE53531
19SIMONGOSSELINFRAMATRYX53531
21SEBASTIENFINEFRANCEENDURANCE SHOP GAP50501
21LEONARDMITRICAROU50501
23DORIANMARCHALFRANCEASPTT ANNECY47471
23BODURKAKRZYSZTOFPOLSALOMON | SUUNTO47471
25JEREMYMARTINFRANCEAC2A TEAM TRAIL ELITE44441
25STEPHANWENKSUISCOTT44441
27BASTIENJANNETTAFRANCEAC2A TEAM TRAIL ELITE41411
27JONATHANSCHMIDSUISALOMON41411
29FLEURYROUXFRANCE 38381
29PETTERENGDAHLSWEADIDAS TERREX38381
31GUILLAUMECROZETFRANCETAILLEFER TRAIL TEAM 35351
31ANTOINECHARVOLINFRAON RUNNING35351
33THEOORANGEFRANCE 32321
33PASCALEGLISUIDYNAFIT32321
35QUENTINRAISSACFRANCEATHLETIC CLUB SAINT AFFRICAIN 29291
36CAMILLESOLAFRANCETEAM AC2A TEAM TRAIL E?LITE 26261
36CLEMENTDURANCEFRA26261
38VINCENTESMIOLFRANCEALPI MOTION 23231
38STEFANLUSTENBERGERSUISALOMON23231
40EMILIENSCHIAVOFRANCEALPI MOTION 20201
40BENJAMINROUBIOLFRATSL OUTDOOR20201
42DAVIDAGOGUETFRANCEALES CEVENNES ATHLETISME 18181
42DAMIENHUMBERTFRATSL OUTDOOR18181
44FABIENCARRONFRANCE 16161
44PAULMATHOUFRA16161
46BENOITAMIOTFRANCETEAM EPO 14141
46NICHOLASTURCOFRABOULDER ATHLETIC CLUB14141
48NOEPERROTINFRANCETEAM SALOMON 12121
48QUENTINRAÏSSACFRATEAM CAUSSES CÉVENNES12121
50ERICHERAULTFRANCEALPI MOTION 10101
50COLEHOFFUSA10101
52BAPTISTEGALANTFRANCECA DU PAYS SAUMUROIS * 881
52JANMARGARIT SOLÉESPLA SPORTIVA881
54BORISEGLINFRANCE 661
54ANDERSKJÆREVIKNORBERGEN RUNNING661
56MICHAELCHEVALLIERFRANCE 441
56TOMASBURYSKACZE441
58ERICLAUGIERFRANCEMC TRAIL 221
58SÉBASTIENFAYOLLEFR221

WOMEN RANKING

ClassementPrénomNomPaysTeamVentouxMarathon du Mont-BlancUbayeBouillonnanteFinale : SkyrhuneTotal de pointsNombre de courses
1KATIESCHIDEUSAON RUNNINGKATIESCHIDE100100
1MAUDEMATHYSSUISALOMONMAUDEMATHYS100100
3MATHILDESAGNESFRANCEHOKAMATHILDESAGNES8888
3ANAISSABRIEFRMATRYXANAISSABRIE8888
5FIONAPORTEFRANCE FIONAPORTE622385
6JULIEROUXFRANCESALOMON FRANCEJULIEROUX7878
6BLANDINEL’HIRONDELFRHOKA ONE ONEBLANDINEL’HIRONDEL7878
8MARIONJOLY-TESTAULTFRANCETEAM PROVENCE ENDURANCE MARIONJOLY-TESTAULT562076
9MARIONDELESPIERREFRANCEON RUNNINGMARIONDELESPIERRE7272
9DANIELAOEMUSALL DANIELAOEMUS7272
11LAUREPARADANFRANCECLERMONT ATHLETISME AUVERGNELAUREPARADAN6868
11MARCELAVASINOVACZSALOMONMARCELAVASINOVA6868
13ANNADARMOGRAIFRANCELYON MOUNTAIN TRAIL ANNADARMOGRAI6565
13MARIANNEFATTONSUISALOMONMARIANNEFATTON6565
15CAITLINFIELDERNZCLUB ESQUÍ GIRONACAITLINFIELDER6262
16ALEXADRACASSAN-FERRIERFRANCE ALEXADRACASSAN-FERRIER5959
16ODILESPYCHERSUISALOMONODILESPYCHER5959
18ANNA-STIINAERKKILÄFISALOMONANNA-STIINAERKKILÄ5656
19STEPHANIEREYMONDFRANCETEAM POLE TRAIL ST REGIS DU COIN STEPHANIEREYMOND5353
19ELI-ANNEDVERGSDALNODYNAFITELI-ANNEDVERGSDAL5353
21ANDREACANAUDFRANCETERRE DE RUNNING ANDREACANAUD50050
21MARTYNAKANTORPLSALOMONMARTYNAKANTOR5050
23JUSTINEROUVEYROLFRANCE JUSTINEROUVEYROL4747
23FANNYBORGSTRÖMSETHE NORTH FACEFANNYBORGSTRÖM4747
25MAGALIDI-MARCOSUISSE MAGALIDI-MARCO4444
25BAILEYKOWALCZYKUSSALOMONBAILEYKOWALCZYK4444
27MARIONBARBARITFRANCE MARIONBARBARIT4141
27MARINEQUINTARDFRTSL OUTDOORMARINEQUINTARD4141
29ROMANEREYFRANCE ROMANEREY3838
29HELENEDARRAGONFR HELENEDARRAGON3838
31CECILEBEAUGE-JAUMARDFRANCEVENTOUX TRAIL CLUB SANTE PREVENTION CECILEBEAUGE-JAUMARD3535
31MEGANMACKENZIEZATHE NORTH FACEMEGANMACKENZIE3535
33LAETITIAPIERREDONFRANCE LAETITIAPIERREDON3232
33ARIANEWILHEMCHSALOMONARIANEWILHEM3232
35LAURENCEGEORGESFRANCESALTA BARTAS LAURENCEGEORGES2929
35AGNESEVALZ GENIT AGNESEVALZ GEN2929
37LAETITIATHERETFRANCELES GAZELLES DE VINEUIL LAETITIATHERET2626
37PAOLAGELPIITLA SPORTIVAPAOLAGELPI2626
39LYDIVINETHOMASFRANCETEAM GRAVELINES TRAIL LYDIVINETHOMAS2323
40JULIETARIVOSECCHIITALIE JULIETARIVOSECCHI2020
41LAURIECRIVELLOFRANCE LAURIECRIVELLO1818
41IDA-SOPHIEHEGEMANNDETHE NORTH FACEIDA-SOPHIEHEGEMANN1818
43VALERIEROUDIERFRANCECOURIR A BEAUCAIRE VALERIEROUDIER1616
43MYRIAMGUILLOT BOISSETFR MYRIAMGUILLOT BOISSET1616
45VIRGINIEDROGUETFRANCE VIRGINIEDROGUET1414
45CHARLOTTEDAUCHOTFR CHARLOTTEDAUCHOT1414
47ELODIETRANVOUEZFRANCE ELODIETRANVOUEZ1212
47DAPHNÉALGLAVE GUIBERTFR DAPHNÉALGLAVE GUIBERT1212
49CECILEDURANDOFRANCETEAM VIEUX CAMPEUR CECILEDURANDO1010
49CAMILLEMONTELSFR CAMILLEMONTELS1010
51FANNYROYFRANCE FANNYROY88
51GINEVRACUSSEAUIT GINEVRACUSSEAU88
53GWENDYREYFRANCELE CLAN NOVES GWENDYREY66
53SIMONEBRICKAU SIMONEBRICK66
55PATRIZIABELLETATOFRANCESAONE MONT D OR NATURE PATRIZIABELLETATO44
55MARIEJANODFR MARIEJANOD44
57EMILIEDAKOWSKIFRANCECAF LYON EMILIEDAKOWSKI22
57CHLOÉKAPPLERFR CHLOÉKAPPLER22