Runners need to take part in at least 3 out of the 6 qualifying races (L’Olla de Nuria, Mont-Blanc Marathon, Dolomyths Run, Sierre-Zinal,  CTR, and Ring of Steall) and reach the top 11 to be invited to the final. The overall ranking includes the runner’s best 3 results + the final’s result. The points in the final are doubled.

“0” : The runner participated in the race but didn’t win any points / “-” : The runner didn’t run in the race

If you find any mistakes, please contact: contact@goldentrailseries.com

MEN RANKING

RankingFirst NameLast NameCountryTeamOdNMMBDoloS-ZCTRRoSFinalPointsN° of Races
1STIANANGERMUNDNORSALOMON1001001003003
2DAVIDEMAGNINIITSALOMON7888562223
3REMIBONNETSUISALOMON REDBULL8872592193
4BARTPRZEDWOJEWSKIPOLSALOMON5378722033
5THIBAUTBARONIANFRSALOMON6865651983
6CHRISTIANMATHYSSUIBIEL/BIENNE ATHLETICS62681302
7KRZYSZTOFBODURKAPOLSALOMON SUUNTO4747231173
8SYLVAINCACHARDFRHOKA ONE ONE65501152
9ANTHONYFELBERFRTEAM MATRYX3556912
10ELHOUSINELAZZAOUIMARSALOMON088882
11JANMARGARIT SOLÉESPLA SPORTIVA44832843
12JOEYHADORNSUISALOMON78781
13STEFANLUSTENBERGERSUISALOMON2353762
14NADIRMAGUETITLA SPORTIVA720722
15PASCALEGLISUIDYNAFIT3238702
15MARCINRZESZOTKOPOLBUFF THE NORTH FACE8620703
17JOHANNBAUJARDFRTEAM MATRYX5612682
17FRANCESCOPUPPIITANIKE68681
19STEPHANWENKSUISCOTT RUNNING1844622
19MATTHIASKYBURZSUISALOMON 62621
21JUAN CARLOSCARERACASASMEXBUFF59591
21DAVIDSINCLAIRUSA59591
23SIMONGOSSELINFRATEAM MATRYX53531
24MARCLAUENSTEINSUISALOMON50501
24LEONARDMITRICAROU50501
26ROBERTODELORENZISUIVIBRAM47471
27TIZIANOMOIAITAGEMONA ATLETICA44441
28NICOLASMARTINFRHOKA ONE ONE410412
28JONATHANSCHMIDSUISALOMON41411
28DANIELEFELICETTIITADYNAFIT41411
31PETTERENGDAHLSWEADIDAS TERREX38381
31NICOLASMOLINA AUGUSTINESPLA SPORTIVA38381
33ANTOINECHARVOLINFRAON RUNNING35351
33ALBERTOVENDERITASALOMON35351
35SAMUEL DAVIDDAVILA DAVILAESPESPORTIU PENEDÈS32321
36PERERULLAN ESTARELLESESPLA MOLINA CLUB D’ESPORTS290292
36MAXIMILIENDRION DU CHAPOISBELBCVS MOUNT ASICS TEAM29291
36CLOVISCHAVEROTFRATEAM CURLYNAK29291
39SIMONEEYDALLINITADYNAFIT26261
39CLEMENTDURANCEFRA26261
39ANDREWDOUGLASUKHOKA ONE ONE26261
42ALBERTPÉREZ ANGLÈSESPSALOMON23231
43SIMONECOSTAITALA SPORTIVA TEAM20201
43BENJAMINROUBIOLFRATEAM TSL OUTDOOR20201
43ALEJANDROFORCADES PUJOLESPBOA FIT SYSTEM20201
46MANUELINNERHOFERITASALOMON18181
46DAMIENHUMBERTFRATEAM TSL OUTDOOR18181
48PIOTRLOBODZINSKIPOLKS PREFBET-SONAROL16161
48PAULMATHOUFRA16161
48MARCELROMANI RODESESP16161
51NICHOLASTURCOFRA14141
51DAVIDCAIXACH GONZALEZESPTRAINING TRAIL TEAM14141
51DANIELLUSTENBERGERSUISALOMON14141
54QUENTINRAÏSSACFRA12121
54ALBERTBALLUS CASASESPLLUNA PLENA12121
56LORENZOROTA MARTIRITAHOKA ROOKIE TEAM10101
56COLEHOFFUSA10101
56ALEXGARCIA CARRILLOESPBROOKS10101
59MICHASTEINERSUISALOMON881
60NILCARDONA COLLESPS.C.C.661
60FRÉDÉRICTRANCHANDFRASCOTT661
60ANDERSKJÆREVIKNOR6062
63TOMASBURYSKACZE441
63ISAACBARTI SOLAESPCLUB NATACIÓ OLOT441
63FRANCESCONICOLAITAASD CLIMB RUNNERS441
66SÉBASTIENFAYOLLEFRA2022
66RAULCRIADOESPADIDAS TERREX221
66JO FORSETHINDGAARDNOR221

WOMEN RANKING

RankingFirst NameLast NameCountryTeamOdNMMBDoloS-ZCTRRoSFinalPtsN° of races
1MAUDEMATHYSSUISALOMON1001002002
2JUDITHWYDERSUISALOMON881001882
3ODILESPYCHERSUISALOMON5659681833
4MARCELAVASINOVACZSALOMON68881562
5BLANDINEL’HIRONDELFRHOKA ONE ONE72781502
6CAITLINFIELDERESPCLUB ESQUÍ GIRONA1062471193
7NURIAGILESPSALOMON53651182
8MARIANNEFATTONSUISALOMON65441092
8ANNA-STIINAERKKILÄFISALOMON FINLAND56531092
10FANNYBORGSTRÖMSWETHE NORTH FACE3247291083
11SARAALONSOESPSALOMON50561062
12OIHANAAZKORBEBEITIA ESPMERRELL4450942
12ELI-ANNEDVERGSDALNODYNAFIT5341942
14ANAISSABRIEFRTEAM MATRYX88881
15IRIS PESSEYFRSCOTT RUNNING2362852
16LUCILLEGERMAINFRTEAM MATRYX6220822
17OIHANAKORTAZARESPSALOMON78781
17KARINACARSOLIOMEXSALOMON78781
19ANACUFERSLOSALOMON4135762
20DANIELAOEMUSGER72721
20STEPHANIEKRÖLLAUTMOUNTAINSHOP HÖRHAGER72721
22ELISEPONCET FRTEAM MATRYX68681
23RACHELDRAKEUSANIKE TRAIL65651
24MEGANMACKENZIEZATHE NORTH FACE2935642
25DANIMORENOUSAHOKA ONE ONE/ RABBIT59591
25SHEILAAVILÉS CASTANOESPADIDAS TERREX59591
27BAILEYKOWALCZYKUSASALOMON844522
28MARTYNAKANTORPLSALOMON SUUNTO50501
29MATHILDESAGNES FRHOKA ONE ONE47471
30MARINEQUINTARDFRTEAM TSL OUTDOOR41411
31VIRGINIAPÉREZ MESONEROESPBOA FIT SYSTEM38381
31HELENEDARRAGONFR38381
31SARINAKYBURZSUIOL NORSKA38381
34JULIAFONT GOMEZESPWILD TRAIL PROJECT NIKE350352
34AGNESEVALZ GENIT296352
36ARIANEWILHEMSUI32321
36ALESSANDRASCHMIDSUISALOMON32321
38PAOLAGELPIIT264302
39DOMINIKASTELMACHPOLADIDAS TERREX26261
39KATARINALOVRANTOVASVKSALOMON26261
41FIONAPORTEFR23231
41ROSANNABUCHAUERGERDYNAFIT23231
43AOIFEQUIGLYSUISALOMON20201
43MYRIAMBOISSETFRRAW ADVENTURE416202
43MARIONJOLY TESTAULTFR20201
43SIMONEBRICKAUTSALOMON614202
47GEORGINAGABARROESPCLUB EXCTA. UECANOIA18181
47IDA-SOPHIEHEGEMANNGERTHE NORTH FACE018182
47SHELLYSCHENKSUISALOMON18181
50ANNAGUIRADO SANCHEZESPCLUB TRAIL XICS MONTSENY16161
50CATERINASTENTAITA16161
52CHARLOTTEMORGANUK14141
52CHARLOTTEDAUCHOTFR14141
54ÀNGELACASTELLOESP12121
54DAPHNÉALGLAVE GUIBERTFR12121
54STEPHANIEJIMENEZITASALOMON12121
57CAMILLEMONTELSFR10101
57GIULIAPOLITATEAM SCARPA10101
59GINEVRACUSSEAUITATEAM ASICS TRAIL08083
59CHARLOTTEWINKLERUSASOME WORK ALL PLAY881
61LAIAANDREU TRIASESPCLUB EXCTA. CALLÚS661
62MARIEJANODFR441
63IGONECAMPOS ODRIOZOLAESPDYNAFIT221
63CHLOÉKAPPLERFR221
63CHIARAGALLIITATEAM GAAREN #BEAHERO221